Holiday Classic

December 4 - 9, 2012

American Style 9 Dance Bronze

Kristine Riemer

Anderson Sylvestre

American Style 9 Dance Silver

Aiyesha Dey

Eric Hudson

International Style 10 Dance Bronze

Aiyesha Dey

Eric Hudson

International Style 10 Dance Silver

Patricia Schneider

Slawek Sochacki

Maryland Dancesport

Jan. 31 - Feb. 3, 2013

American Style 9 Dance Open

Sophia D'Angelo

Mike Baris

International Style 10 Dance Open

Linda Ciabatoni

Slava Sergiev

California Open

February 14 - 17, 2013

Rising Star Closed Bronze Latin

Grace Fraser

Adrian Brian

Rising Star Closed Silver Latin

Kaitlyn Conley

Damir Karaman

Rising Star Open Latin

Connie Buckley

Leonid Proskurov

Rising Star Closed Bronze Rhythm

Natasha Isaacs

Gregory Day

Rising Star Closed Silver Rhythm

Marina Adamson

Nigel Clarke

Rising Star Open Rhythm

Nicole Huerta

Edwin Torres

Rising Star Closed Bronze Smooth

Ekaterina Murray

Alexander Novikov

Rising Star Closed Silver Smooth

Christina Diaz

Matt Gregory

Rising Star Open Smooth

Richard Weinberg

Tommye Giacchino

Rising Star Closed Bronze Standard

Marina Adamson

Nigel Clarke

Rising Star Closed Silver Standard

Elena Slavin

Nigel Clarke

Rising Star Open Standard

Eugeniya Rozhkova

Andreas Mantius

Michigan Dance Challenge

April 3 - 6, 2013

Bronze Solo

Nina Mihaylova

Tony Scheppler

Silver Solo

Marguerite Daniels

Tibor Kerekes

Gold Solo

Ann Morsilli

Tibor Kerekes

San Francisco Open

April 5 - 7, 2013

Bronze Standard

Gail Rogers

Sean Brunell

Bronze Latin

Sophia Moradi

Sean Brunell

Silver Standard

Deborah Baronofsky

Kevin Lee

Silver Latin

Jackie Adair

Dmitry Ilyushenov

The Philadelphia Festival

April 11 - 14, 2013

Open Silver L/C

Fifi Wang

Vasyl Makarov

Open Silver L/D

Lydia Raurell

Andreas Luetzner

Open Gold L/D

Priscilla Dahlen

Emanuele Pappacena

Open Gold L/E

Joan Wright

Sergei Bezrodnov

Open Gold G/C

Vince Feingold

Frantsiska Yordanova

Emerald Ball

May 1 - 5, 2013

American Closed Bronze Rhythm - A

Ruiyi Tang

Kyle Spinder

American Closed Bronze Rhythm - B

Shelia Davis

Max Lototskyy

American Closed Silver Rhythm - B

Sophie Chang

Ron Okubo

American Closed Bronze Smooth - A

Roya Cohen

Gleb Makarov

American Closed Bronze Smooth - B

Catherine Zambos

Peter Perzhu

American Closed Silver Smooth - A

Christina Diaz

Sergiy Shapoval

American Closed Silver Smooth - B

Lance Smith

Borbala Bunnett

International Closed Bronze Latin - A

Grace Fraser

Adrian Brian

International Closed Bronze Latin - B

Luda Conti

Andrei Gavriline

International Closed Silver Latin - A

Briana Cabral

Kosta Trifunovic

International Closed Silver Latin - B

Kim Luu

Oleg Astakhov

International Closed Bronze Ballroom - A

Vasilina Kutepova

Denis Kutepov

International Closed Bronze Ballroom - B

Lorinda Belzberg

Genya Bartashevich

International Closed Silver Ballroom - A

Christina Diaz

Sergei Kiselev

International Closed Silver Ballroom - B

Sylvia Mortgat

Anton Koukareko

Atlanta Open

May 9 - 11, 2013

Closed Bronze Smooth Showdance

Mark Sims

Izabela Orlowska

Closed Silver Smooth Showdance

Rachel Diamond

Jari Muller

Open Gold Smooth Showdance

Beverly Moore

Alain Doucet

Closed Bronze Rhythm Showdance

Natasha Isaacs

Gregory Day

Closed Silver Rhythm Showdance

Coleen Peach

Ben Ermis

Open Gold Rhythm Showdance

Giovanni Fortezza

Jolanta Mosteika

Closed Bronze Standard Showdance

Mark Sims

Izabela Orlowska

Closed Silver Standard Showdance

Brynda Insley

Martin Reinbold

Open Gold Standard Showdance

Lauren Klaus

Ben Ermis

Closed Bronze Latin Showdance

Coleen Peach

Ben Ermis

Closed Silver Latin Showdance

Maria Seragou

Dimitrios Damalas

Open Gold Latin Showdance

Mirra Blinova

Clement Joly

The American Star Ball

May 16 - 19, 2013

Bronze Rhythm

Robin Williams

Aaron Talbert

Silver Rhythm

Julie Wuu

Andrej Hacke

Bronze Smooth

Mary Evering

Mazen Hamza

Silver Smooth

Janice Stanton

Clive Phillips

Bronze Latin

Lisa House

Jesse Benedetti

Silver Latin

Janice Stanton

Clive Phillips

Bronze Standard

Kristine Riemer

Erik Pali

Silver Standard

Kako Matsumoto

Erik Pali

Spring Tulip Classic

May, 17-19, 2013

Bronze Show Dance

Carlynn Reed

Carlos Zapata

Silver Show Dance

Valeria Chayko

Stanislav Kochergin

Gold Show Dance

Polyana Blanco

Juan Alberto

Yankee Classic

June 13 - 16, 2013

Best of the Best Pro/Am 9 Dance

Veronica Maoli

Greg Delekta

Best of the Best Pro/Am 10 Dance

Pricilla Dahlen

Emanuele Pappacena

Best of the Best Pro/Am 10 Dance

Diane Lockhart

Spencer Nyemchek

Millennium Dancesport

June 18 - 23, 2013

Bronze Showdance

Lisa House

Jesse Benedetti

Silver Showdance

Robert Haworth

Sarah Haworth

Gold Showdance

Irina Grischenko

Alexander Federov

Gold Showdance

Caroline Woodruff

Anatolly Alosha

Cincinnati Ballroom Classic

August 15 - 17, 2013

Bronze 9-dance Smooth/Standard

Eric Leininger

Katt Baumgartner

Silver 9-dance Smooth/Standard

Jane Dippong

Tony Scheppler

Open 9-dance Smooth/Standard

Rebecca Lowmaster

Will Wimer

Capital DanceSport

August 21 - 24, 2013

American Bronze 6-dance

Robbie Grana

Ian Folker

American Silver 6-dance

Jessika Ferm

Jeff Goltiao

International Bronze 6-dance

Jen Mo

Daniele Gozzi

International Silver 6-dance

Jen Mo

Daniele Gozzi

Embassy Ball

Aug. 29 - Sept. 1, 2013

American Smooth

Joanne Smith

Sharone Levit

American Rhythmh

Lisa Lowery

Radek Wiatrowski

International Standard

Tatyana Martyusheva

Dmitriy Pleshkov

International Latin

Joanna Wa

Anton Tregubov

The Galaxy Dance Festival

September 12 - 14, 2013

Silver Showdance

Allison Allen

David Alvarez

Gold Showdance

Carolyn Woodruff

Anatoly Alosha

First Coast Classic

October 3 - 5, 2013

Bronze World Master's Championship - Smooth

Grace Horton

Andy Bradfield

Bronze World Master's Championship - Rhythm

Janice Gonzalez

Vladimir Kosarev

Silver World Master's Championship - Ballroom

Catherine Zambos

Peter Perzhu

Silver World Master's Championship - Rhythm

Cheryl Lysik

Misha Vlasov

Gold World Master's Championship - Rhythm

Tatiana Gonzalez

Misha Vlasov

Gold World Master's Championship - Rhythm

Julie Korsog

Misha Vlasov

Dancers Cup Tour

Best of the Best 2013

Top Bronze Male

Russ Longley

Top Bronze Female

Lauren LaPointe

Top Silver Male

Bill Littich

Top Silver Female

Jan Blakslee

Top Gold Male

Lawrence Mitchell

Top Gold Female

Ramona Mitchell

Ohio Star Ball

November 19 - 24, 2013

Bronze Level Finale Winner

Lisa House

Jesse Benedetti

Silver Level Finale Winner

Marquerite Daniels

Tibor Kerekes

Gold Level Finale Winner

Lauren Klaus

Ben Ermis