Holiday Classic

December 7 - 11, 2011

American Style 9 Dance Bronze

Jessika Ferm

Jeffrey Goltiao

American Style 9 Dance Silver

Emily Swanson

Troy Lerom

International Style 10 Dance Bronze

Patricia Schneider

Slawek Sochacki

International Style 10 Dance Silver

Rhonda Lynch

Jason Daly

Maryland Dancesport

February 2 - 5, 2012

American Style 9 Dance Open

Daria Davies

Jim Maranto

International Style 10 Dance Open

Linda Ciabatoni

Slava Sergiev

California Open

February 16 - 19, 2012

Rising Star Closed Bronze Latin

Aiyesha Dey

Eric Hudson

Rising Star Closed Silver Latin

Grace Wang

Dimitri Mikulich

Rising Star Open Latin

Grace Kuan

Evgeny Likhachev

Rising Star Closed Bronze Rhythm

Amanda Silverman

Jamie Baynard

Rising Star Closed Silver Rhythm

Aiyesha Dey

Eric Hudson

Rising Star Open Rhythm

Brittany Petersen

Edwin Cabrera

Rising Star Closed Bronze Smooth

Carolyn Emord

Alexander Novikov

Rising Star Closed Silver Smooth

Barbara Abel

John Selby

Rising Star Open Smooth

Heidi Boyd

Alexander Novikov

Rising Star Closed Bronze Standard

Shannon Rohne

Eric Hudson

Rising Star Closed Silver Standard

Ibis Wu

Nickolay Cheremukhin

Rising Star Open Standard

Lita Wen

Leonid Burlo

San Francisco Open

March 23 - 25, 2012

Bronze Level A

Careen Friedland

Leonid Proskurov

Bronze Level B

Charlotte Salwasser

Chris Suakjian

Bronze Level C

Allen Brown

Kasia Rynkiewicz

Silver Level A

Melissa Loble

Chris Suakjian

Silver Level B

Ammie Ericsson

Sasha Givency

The Philadelphia Festival

April 20 - 23, 2012

Bronze Latin

Margaret Emerson

Vincenzo Minieri

Silver Latin

Yu Zhang

Evgeny Dyachenko

Gold Latin

Tina Broccole

Delyan Terziev

Bronze Ballroom

Charlene Proctor

Blake Kish

Silver Ballroom

Denise Layfield

Fiodor Zhukov

Gold Ballroom

Noriko Keirman

Peter Walker

Bronze Rhythm

Charlene Proctor

Blake Kish

Silver Rhythm

Karla Bell

Bill Mitchell

Gold Rhythm

Renee Kuwahara

Ilya Reyzin

Bronze Smooth

Kristin Crisci

Vincenzo Minieri

Silver Smooth

Denise Layfield

Fiodor Zhukov

Gold Smooth

Donna Sparano

Evgeny Dyachenko

Emerald Ball

May 3 - 6, 2012

International Style

Kat Wagner

Sergey Barsukov

American Style

Brittany Petersen

Edwin Cabrera

Atlanta Open

May 10 - 12, 2012

Closed Bronze Smooth

Mona Maerz

Christjohn Batters

Closed Silver Smooth

Barbara Harris

Rainier Rics

Open Gold Smooth

Pam Bolling

Ben Ermis

Closed Bronze Rhythm

Mona Maerz

Christjohn Batters

Closed Silver Rhythm

Sandy Buckholz

Anderson Sylvestre

Open Gold Rhythm

Philip Widlanski

Jolanta Mosteika

Closed Bronze Standard

Mona Maerz

Christjohn Batters

Closed Silver Standard

Raya Baker

Ben Ermis

Open Gold Standard

Galina Livitina

Jari Muller

Closed Bronze Latin

Natasha Isaacs

Gregory Day

Closed Silver Latin

Chris Taylor

Shalene Archer

Open Gold Latin

Mirra Blinova

Clement Joly

Spring Tulip Classic

May 18 - 20, 2012

Bronze Show Dance

Melinda DeNicola

Mark Shpuntov

Silver Show Dance

Valeria Chayko

Stanislav Kochergin

Gold Show Dance

Chris Nunes

Lisa Vegas

Yankee Classic

June 14 - 17, 2012

Best of the Best Pro/Am 9 Dance

Lois Fein-Schwartz

Aleksandr Vukosavjavic

Best of the Best Pro/Am 10 Dance

Bernie McCool

Thomas Shiloshvili

Millennium Dancesport

June 19 - 24, 2012

Bronze Showdance

Kathy Stetler

Brad Stein

Silver Showdance

Kat Wagner

Sergy Barsukov

Gold Showdance

Suzanne Saperstein

Vadim Lyubashkin

The Virginia State Championships

July 19 - 22, 2012

Bronze Closed Hold American Smooth

Edna Breitt

Mazen Hamza

Silver Closed Hold American Smooth

Diane Caracciolo

Nazar Norov

Cincinnati DanceSport Classic

August 16 - 18, 2012

Bronze 9-dance Smooth/Standard

Jessika Ferm

Jeff Goltiao

Silver 9-dance Smooth/Standard

Heidi Lewis

Josh Tilford

Open 9-dance Smooth/Standard

Randi Green

Jim Ferris

Capital DanceSport

August 24 - 26, 2012

American Bronze 6-dance Rhythm

Kristine Riemer

Anderson Sylvestre

American Silver 6-dance Rhythm

Stefan Tuomanen

Michelle Officer

International Bronze 6-dance

Michele Michaels

Bill Kumer

International Silver 6-dance

Christy McCandless

Bill Kumer

Embassy Ball

Aug. 30 - Sept. 2, 2012

American Smooth

Melonie Krumer

Max Sinitsa

International Standard

Anna Lucero

Ikaika Dowsett

International Latin

Marina Dzasokhova

Ivan Statsenko

The Galaxy Dance Festival

September 13 - 15, 2012

Bronze Showdance

Damian Noe

Nina Karaman

Gold Showdance

Suzanne Saperstein

Vadim Luvbushkin

First Coast Classic

October 4 - 6, 2012

Bronze A World Master's Championship

Coralli So

Daniel Radler

Bronze B World Master's Championship

Dianne Caracciolo

Nazar Norov

Silver A World Master's Championship

Brianna Yadgir

Aaron DeSoto

Silver B World Master's Championship

Dianne Caracciolo

Nazar Norov

Gold A World Master's Championship

Maria Papa Konstantinou

John King

Gold B World Master's Championship

Lynn Murrell

Peter Perzu

Dancers Cup Tour

Best of the Best 2012

Top Bronze Male

Anthony Rizzuti

Top Bronze Female

Charlene Proctor

Top Silver Male

Dale Polley

Top Silver Female

Margie Roscher

Top Gold Male

Lawrence Mitchell

Top Gold Female

Ramona Mitchell

Ohio Star Ball

November 13 - 18, 2012

Bronze Level Finale Winner

Shannon Rohne

Eric Hudson

Silver Level Finale Winner

Aiyesha Dey

Eric Hudson

Gold Level Finale Winner

Tatiana Gonzalez

Misha Vlasov